2009

WASTE(D)!

04-23
Start End Title contributor(s) Format Location
04-23 Interception II Roch Forowitz Intervention, Installation outdoor
04-23 10:00 16:30 /mode +v noise Workshop Saal1
04-23 10:00 16:30 MIMOSA building MIMOsa in action Workshop Worklab 1
04-23 10:00 18:00 Kyklos Rob Canning Installation Foyer
04-23 10:00 18:00 Robomoji Robert Martin Installation Foyer
04-23 10:00 18:00 Pufination Installation Worklab 1
04-23 10:00 18:00 Zeichner Daniel Turing Installation Foyer
04-23 10:00 16:30 What lessons can self-organised learning communities takefrom the FLOSS movement? Pippa Buchanan Interviews mobile
04-23 10:00 16:30 Controll your Digicam! Andreas Trawoeger Workshop Saal2
04-23 12:00 16:30 AV-CircuitBending Workshop Worklab 2
04-23 13:30 16:30 SubtleNoiseMaker Cacophonator Kit Workshop Sascha Neudeck Workshop Worklab 2
04-23 16:30 17:30 Break Break
04-23 17:30 18:00 Official Opening LiWoLi 09 Us(c)hi Reiter Lecture Foyer
04-23 18:00 18:45 free_software_against_idiocracy Thomas Warwaris Lecture Foyer
04-23 19:00 19:45 Freedom of Education through Free Software (FSFE) David Ayers Lecture Foyer
04-23 20:00 20:30 GOTO10 Lecture Foyer
04-23 20:30 21:00 hack_the_artist-product_placements Johannes Kreidler Presentation Foyer
04-24
Start End Title contributor(s) Format Location
04-24 Interception II Roch Forowitz Intervention, Installation outdoor
04-24 Gaming-Corner Installation Foyer 1
04-24 10:00 16:30 /mode +v noise Workshop Saal1
04-24 10:00 16:30 Pufi building Workshop Worklab 1
04-24 10:00 13:00 Realtimeish Video Processing with Free Software Daniel Turing Workshop Saal2
04-24 10:00 18:00 Kyklos Rob Canning Installation Foyer
04-24 10:00 18:00 Robomoji Robert Martin Installation Foyer
04-24 10:00 18:00 Pufination Installation Worklab 1
04-24 10:00 18:00 Zeichner Daniel Turing Installation Foyer
04-24 10:00 16:30 What lessons can self-organised learning communities takefrom the FLOSS movement? Pippa Buchanan Interviews mobile
04-24 13:30 16:30 Free software keeps old hardware alive Marius Shebella Workshop Worklab 2
04-24 13:30 16:30 SubtleNoiseMaker Cacophonator Kit Workshop Sascha Neudeck Workshop Worklab 2
04-24 13:30 16:30 MIMOsa in action Intervention outdoor
04-24 13:30 16:30 Open Space Presentation Saal2
04-24 16:30 17:30 Break Break
04-24 18:00 18:45 Digital Film in Europe: Art, Open Standards and Monopolies Georg Jakob Lecture Foyer
04-24 19:00 19:45 G.I.S.S. 3.0 : growing in a world of free media Yves Degoyon Lecture Foyer
04-24 20:00 20:20 Stitchcode Andrea Mayr Presentation Foyer
04-24 20:30 21:00 VIRTUAL ENTITY Eleonora Oreggia Presentation Foyer
04-24 22:00 22:30 a small contribution to the genesis of everyday live Performance Ok - Offenes Kulturhaus
04-24 23:00 23:30 Claudius Maximus Claude Heiland-Allen Performance Ok - Offenes Kulturhaus
04-25
Start End Title contributor(s) Format Location
04-25 Interception II Roch Forowitz Intervention, Installation outdoor
04-25 Gaming-Corner Installation Foyer 1
04-25 10:00 16:30 Pufi building Workshop Worklab 1
04-25 10:00 13:00 VJing / Live Video Ricardo Palmieri Workshop Saal2
04-25 10:00 18:00 Kyklos Rob Canning Installation Foyer
04-25 10:00 18:00 Robomoji Robert Martin Installation Foyer
04-25 10:00 18:00 Pufination Installation Worklab 1
04-25 10:00 18:00 Zeichner Daniel Turing Installation Foyer
04-25 10:00 13:00 G.I.S.S. 3.0 : growing in a world of free media Yves Degoyon Workshop Saal1
04-25 10:00 16:30 What lessons can self-organised learning communities takefrom the FLOSS movement? Pippa Buchanan Interviews mobile
04-25 10:00 13:00 Generating VGA signals Arjan Scherpenisse Workshop Worklab 2
04-25 10:00 16:30 OPen Space Presentation Worklab 1
04-25 13:30 16:30 Free software keeps old hardware alive Marius Shebella Workshop Worklab 2
04-25 13:30 15:00 Virtual Entity Eleonora Oreggia Workshop Saal2
04-25 16:30 17:30 Break Break
04-25 18:00 18:45 The Dream of Your Own Map Holger Schöner Lecture Foyer
04-25 19:00 19:20 redesign a free graphics repository Christoph Haag Lecture Foyer
04-25 19:20 20:00 Blind Carbon Copy Stéphanie Vilayphiou Presentation Foyer
04-25 20:00 20:20 robotcowboy Dan Wilcox Presentation Foyer
04-25 21:00 21:20 Gentlejunk / LNT Performance Foyer
04-25 21:30 22:00 d.R.e.G.S. / xname Performance Foyer
04-25 22:00 22:30 Adrian Vacca Jan-Kees van Kampen Performance Foyer
04-25 22:30 23:00 0xA Aymeric Mansoux Performance Foyer