29.05.

WASTE(D)!

29.05.
Start End Title contributor(s) Format Location
29.05. password: ****** AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. un·pleas·ant de·sign· Lab Selena Savić AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. Exposing the Invisible Marek Tuszynski AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. Gibling as alternative value system in Linz Franz Xaver AMRO Showcase afo
29.05. leaveamessage Yoana Buzova AMRO Showcase, Worklab afo - ground floor
29.05. Guerrilla Interaction Lab !! CANCELED !! Victor Diaz AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. A drone for Linz James Bridle AMRO Showcase afo
29.05. Open VHS Research Lab Niek Hilkmann AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. Bibliotecha AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. The Taste of Data Lab AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. Delivery For Mr. Assange (2013/2014) !Mediengruppe Bitnik AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. 09:30 10:45 Breakfast, Brunch Break
29.05. 10:30 13:30 Revisiting The Spam Folder (1) Worklab afo - 2nd floor | under the roof
29.05. 11:00 16:00 Psychogeo-Amplifier Worklab Jonathan Kemp Worklab afo - basement
29.05. 11:00 13:00 Bibliotecha Lab 2 Worklab afo - 2nd floor | under the roof
29.05. 11:00 13:00 Secure Communication Clinic Donna Metzlar AMRO Showcase, Meet & Greet afo - ground floor
29.05. 12:00 15:30 VPN PICNIC: FROM HIVENETWORKS TO PIRATEBOX Worklab afo - ground floor
29.05. 13:00 15:00 Consultation Hours: Copyright Clinic with Valie Djordjevic Valie Djordjevic Meet & Greet afo - ground floor
29.05. 14:00 18:00 Unpleasant Design Research Lab & Tour (1) Selena Savić Worklab afo - ground floor
29.05. 14:00 16:00 Unitary Networking Worklab /dev/lol - Hacklab Linz
29.05. 15:00 17:00 Copyright Clinic Valie Djordjevic AMRO Showcase afo - ground floor
29.05. 15:00 17:00 Third Party Clinic Lonneke van der Velden AMRO Showcase, Meet & Greet afo - ground floor
29.05. 16:00 16:45 Salma Adel Salma Adel Presentation afo - 1st floor | conference hall
29.05. 17:00 19:00 Dinner Break afo
29.05. 19:00 21:00 Technologies of Autonomy Panel, Presentation afo - 1st floor | conference hall
29.05. 22:00 23:00 Break Break
29.05. 23:00 23:20 dusted bass & drum Michael Schweiger Performance Stadtwerkstatt
29.05. 23:30 23:50 echo 10-9 Performance Stadtwerkstatt
29.05. 24:00 24:20 KONUS KALAMANDA Dominik Leitner Performance Stadtwerkstatt
29.05. 24:30 TURBOSAMPLER Jakub Pišek Performance Stadtwerkstatt